Organizational Chart

Download PDF of LSU College of Human Sciences & Education Organizational Chart

Dean


Roland Mitchell

  • Petra Robinson | Director of Faculty Affairs & Professional Development
  • Rachanda Smith | Executive Assistant to the Dean & Office Manager
    • Casey Bennett | Administrative Program Specialist
    • Joyce Stevenson | Administrative Coordinator

Associate & Assistant Deans


Laura Choate | Acting Associate Dean for Academic Programs & Services

  • Wanda Hargroder | Rector of Cypress Hall
  • Lisa Newman | Assistant Dean for Enrollment Management, Office of Student Services
    • Hannah Dugas | Counselor
    • Ryan Harb | Advisor
    • Tyre Jones | Administrative Program Specialist
    • Kaitlyn Lattimer | Counselor (SSW)
    • Haley Shows | Undergraduate Recruiter & First Year Experience
    • Rachel Wheeler | Counselor
    • Mary Wright | Counselor (SSW)

Arend Van Gemmert | Associate Dean for Research & Graduate Studies

  • Leslie Blanchard | Executive Director, Leadership Development Institute
    • Twana Hilton-Pitre | Associate Director of K-12 Leadership, LDI
    • Deana Losavio Meredith | Operations Manager, LDI
  • Cynthia DiCarlo | Executive Director, Early Childhood Education Institute
  • Paul Manthei | Director of Logistics for Online & Continuing Education Partnerships
  • Judith Rhodes | Director, Social Research & Evaluation Center
    • Laura Ainsworth | Assistant Professor of Research, SREC
    • Kimberly McKee Allen | Research Associate, SREC
    • Leanna Cupit | Research Associate, SREC
    • Kristina Little | Research Associate, SREC
    • Austin Matthews | Research Associate, SREC
    • Aimee Moles | Assistant Professor of Research. SREC
    • Gwen Murray | Research Associate, SREC
    • Timothy T. Reling | Research Associate, SREC
    • Madalina C. Robison | Assistant Director, SREC
    • Samuel B. Robison | Associate Professor of Research, SREC
    • Jada T. Smith | Research Associate, SREC
    • Stacey R Terrio | Data Manager, SREC
    • Elizabeth A Winchester | Research Associate, SREC
  • Arend Van Gemmert | Executive Director, Life Course & Aging Center
    • Lilly Allen | Associate Director, Life Course & Aging Center
  • Douglas Waddell | Assistant to the Dean & Graduate Recruiter

Chad Gothreaux | Assistant Dean for Administration & Strategic Initiatives

  • Emily Berniard | Director of Alumni Engagement
  • Andrew Folks | Computer Manager, Office of Technology Services
    • Jacob Dileo | Computer Analyst
    • Robbie Perry | Administrative Coordinator
  • Mary Woods | Director of Communications, Office of Communications & Engagement Services
    • Adrienne Gale | Assistant Director of Communications
    • Vickie King | Associate Director of Client Success & Analytics
    • Cory Leonard | Graphic Design Manager
    • Lynn Livingston | Manager of Events 

Rob Lyles | Assistant Dean for Finance & Human Resource Services

  • Kandra Colomb | HR Analyst
  • Corinne Landry | HR Analyst
  • Tammy Lee | Manager of Finance & HR
    • Celeste Smith | Administrative Program Specialist
  • Terri Michel | Director of Sponsored Program Accounting
    • Wanda Azema-Watts | Grant Coordinator
  • Linda Shaw | Business Manager, University Laboratory School
    • Megan Collins | Administrative Coordinator – Accounting
    • Monica Dugas | Business Coordinator

Renée Boutte Myer | Assistant Dean for Diversity, Advocacy & Civic Engagement

  • Merrill Bouyer | Coordinator of Diversity, Advocacy & Civic Engagement

Schools


School of Education

Laura Choate | Interim Director

  • Neil Mathews | Special Assistant to the Dean
  • Richard Baker | Associate Director, Office of Professional Experience
  • Cynthia DiCarlo | Executive Director of the Early Childhood Education Laboratory Preschool (ECELP)
  • Amber Salvadras | Administrative Program Specialist
  • Lois Stewart | Administrative Program Specialist
  • Danielle Sule | Administrative Assistant to the Director
  • School of Education Faculty

School of Kinesiology

Melinda Solmon | Director

  • Darlene Ainsworth | Administrative Coordinator
  • Ellen Cummings | Coordinator
  • Donna Smith | Administrative Program Specialist
  • School of Kinesiology Faculty

School of Leadership & Human Resource Development

Tracey Rizzuto | Interim Director

School of Library & Information Science

Carol Barry | Director

School of Social Work

Pamela Monroe | Director

  • Denise Chiasson | Associate Director for Student Services
    • Frankie Dean | Coordinator of Enrollment Management
    • Courtney Jackson | Academic Coordinator
    • Tara Landry | Administrative Program Specialist
    • Fallon Waguespack | Academic Coordinator
  • Suzanne Comeaux | Administrative Assistant to the Director
  • Isabelle Lang | Writing Assistant & Editor
  • Traci Lilley | Associate Director for Field Education
    • Sarah Backstrom | Field Education Coordinator
    • Ashleigh Borgmeyer | Field Education Coordinator
    • Jennifer Bonaventure | Field Education Liaison
    • Tamika Boyer | Field Education Coordinator
    • Asia Daiges | Field Education Coordinator
    • Paula Davis | Field Education Liaison
    • Leslie Green | Field Education Coordinator
    • Clarissa Johnson | Field Education Coordinator
    • Kelsey Murray | Field Education Coordinator
    • Elizabeth Routon | Assistant Director of Field Education
    • Rebekah Spiers | Field Education Coordinator
  • Tennia Williams | Assistant Director of Continuing Education & Community Engagement
  • School of Social Work Faculty

University Laboratory School

Kevin George | Director

  • Tiffany Creel | Manager of Office Administration
    • Coleen Beamon | Administrative Coordinator
    • Selena Dotch | Administrative Coordinator
    • Karen Garland | Assistant Manager of Office Administration
  • A. Joey Faucheux | Computer Manager
  • Christa Leon | Elementary Principal
  • Matthew Picou | Dean of Students
    • Dornessa Gage | Cafeteria Manager
      • ULS Cafeteria Staff
    • Johnny Shoptaugh | Coordinator of Maintenance
  • Frank Rusciano | Secondary Principal
  • Mila Sexton | Senior Director of Development
    • Megan Bourgeois | Associate Director of Community Engagement
    • Aimée Frierson | Associate Director of Annual Appeal & Membership
  • Jill White | Athletic Director
    • Briclyn Collier | Assistant Athletic Trainer
    • Melissa Sorrells | Athletic Trainer